fbpx
Search
Close this search box.

Calendar

View as:
  • Month
  • Week
  • List

February 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 01/02
  • 8:00 am – 3:30 pm Swimming Carnival
  • 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Kindergarten commence school
Friday 02/02
  • 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm Swimming carnival award presentation
Saturday 03/02
Sunday 04/02
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am Staff dedication and installation service
Monday 05/02
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Parent Volunteer session
    Parent Volunteer session
    4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs every 3 weeks
Tuesday 06/02
  • 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm PIN Kinder and Year 5
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm P&F Meeting
Wednesday 07/02
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Kindergarten Rest Day
  • 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm PIN Years Years 1&2
  • 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm PIN Year 6
Thursday 08/02
  • 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm PIN Years 3 and 4
Friday 09/02
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:20 pm – 3:10 pm Assembly
Saturday 10/02
Sunday 11/02
Monday 12/02
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 13/02
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am PANCAKE TUESDAY
  • 12:00 pm – 12:45 pm Rugby League Stars Inspire Assembly (Years 3-6)
Wednesday 14/02
  • 8:30 am – 2:30 pm Kindergarten Rest Day
  • 11:45 am – 12:15 pm Cyber Safety talk by Constable Kym Crawford (Years 5-6)
Thursday 15/02
Friday 16/02
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 17/02
Sunday 18/02
Monday 19/02
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 20/02
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Stage 3 Boys Mini Socceroos Gala Day
  • 11:50 am – 12:50 pm Kinder NRMA Bus Safety Program
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm School Readiness Information Session
Wednesday 21/02
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Stage 3 Girls Mini Matildas Gala Day
  • 10:30 am – 4:30 pm Kindergarten Rest Day
Thursday 22/02
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Stage 2 Boys Mini Socceroos Gala Day
Friday 23/02
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Stage 2 Girls Mini Matildas Gala Day
Saturday 24/02
Sunday 25/02
Monday 26/02
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Parent Volunteer session
    Parent Volunteer session
    4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs every 3 weeks
Tuesday 27/02
Wednesday 28/02
  • 8:30 am – 2:30 pm Kindergarten Rest Day
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Open Day
Thursday 29/02
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Open Day

March 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 01/03
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Year 1&2, Civic Theatre The Smeds and the Smoos
  • 2:20 pm – 3:10 pm Assembly
Saturday 02/03
Sunday 03/03
Monday 04/03
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 05/03
Wednesday 06/03
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm RAS Swimming Carnival
Thursday 07/03
Friday 08/03
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 09/03
Sunday 10/03
Monday 11/03
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 12/03
Wednesday 13/03
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Naplan Year 3 Writing (paper test), Year 5 Writing (online)
  • 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm Year 3 and 5 Naplan Conventions of Language
Thursday 14/03
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Year 3 and 5 Naplan Reading
Friday 15/03
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Year 3 and 5 Naplan Numeracy Test
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Stage 3 Boys Netball Development Day
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 16/03
Sunday 17/03
Monday 18/03
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Parent Volunteer session
    Parent Volunteer session
    4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs every 3 weeks
Tuesday 19/03
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm P&F Meeting
Wednesday 20/03
Thursday 21/03
Friday 22/03
  • 9:10 am – 11:40 am Year 1 visit to Botanic Gardens
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 2:20 pm – 3:10 pm Assembly
Saturday 23/03
Sunday 24/03
Monday 25/03
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 26/03
Wednesday 27/03
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm CIS Swimming Championships
Thursday 28/03
Friday 29/03
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 30/03
Sunday 31/03

April 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 01/04
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 02/04
Wednesday 03/04
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Cross Country
Thursday 04/04
  • 9:30 am – 2:30 pm RAS Netball Trials
Friday 05/04
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 06/04
Sunday 07/04
Monday 08/04
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 09/04
Wednesday 10/04
Thursday 11/04
Friday 12/04
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    Chapel Kindergarten-Year 2
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Saturday 13/04
Sunday 14/04
Monday 15/04
  • 9:10 am – 9:40 am Chapel - Years 3-6
    Chapel - Years 3-6
    9:10 am – 9:40 am
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 16/04
Wednesday 17/04
Thursday 18/04
Friday 19/04
Saturday 20/04
Sunday 21/04
Monday 22/04
Tuesday 23/04
Wednesday 24/04
Thursday 25/04
Friday 26/04
Saturday 27/04
Sunday 28/04
Monday 29/04
Tuesday 30/04

May 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 01/05
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Netball Schools Cup (Stage 2&3)
Thursday 02/05
  • 9:10 am – 2:40 pm Primary School Tackle 10's gala day (stage 2 and 3)
Friday 03/05
Saturday 04/05
Sunday 05/05
Monday 06/05
Tuesday 07/05
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm RAS Cross Country
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm P&F Meeting
Wednesday 08/05
Thursday 09/05
Friday 10/05
  • 9:10 am – 2:30 pm Paul Kelly Cup (stage 3)
Saturday 11/05
Sunday 12/05
Monday 13/05
Tuesday 14/05
Wednesday 15/05
  • 8:30 am – 3:00 pm Athletics Carnival
Thursday 16/05
Friday 17/05
Saturday 18/05
Sunday 19/05
Monday 20/05
Tuesday 21/05
Wednesday 22/05
Thursday 23/05
Friday 24/05
  • 8:30 am – 2:30 pm ACT & Southern NSW Rugby 10s Finals (Stage 2 and 3)
Saturday 25/05
Sunday 26/05
Monday 27/05
Tuesday 28/05
Wednesday 29/05
Thursday 30/05
Friday 31/05

June 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 01/06
Sunday 02/06
Monday 03/06
Tuesday 04/06
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am Test
Wednesday 05/06
Thursday 06/06
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm CIS Cross Country Championships
Friday 07/06
Saturday 08/06
Sunday 09/06
Monday 10/06
Tuesday 11/06
Wednesday 12/06
  • 8:30 am – 9:00 am SCHOOL PHOTOS
Thursday 13/06
Friday 14/06
Saturday 15/06
Sunday 16/06
Monday 17/06
Tuesday 18/06
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm P&F Meeting
Wednesday 19/06
Thursday 20/06
Friday 21/06
Saturday 22/06
Sunday 23/06
Monday 24/06
Tuesday 25/06
  • 9:00 am Team 6 camp
Wednesday 26/06
  • All Day Team 6 camp
Thursday 27/06
  • Team 6 camp Ends 4:00 pm
Friday 28/06
Saturday 29/06
Sunday 30/06

July 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 01/07
Tuesday 02/07
Wednesday 03/07
Thursday 04/07
Friday 05/07
Saturday 06/07
Sunday 07/07
Monday 08/07
Tuesday 09/07
Wednesday 10/07
Thursday 11/07
Friday 12/07
Saturday 13/07
Sunday 14/07
Monday 15/07
Tuesday 16/07
Wednesday 17/07
Thursday 18/07
Friday 19/07
Saturday 20/07
Sunday 21/07
Monday 22/07
Tuesday 23/07
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm NSW PSSA Cross Country
Wednesday 24/07
Thursday 25/07
Friday 26/07
Saturday 27/07
Sunday 28/07
Monday 29/07
Tuesday 30/07
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm P&F Meeting
Wednesday 31/07

August 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 01/08
Friday 02/08
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm RAS Athletics
Saturday 03/08
Sunday 04/08
Monday 05/08
Tuesday 06/08
Wednesday 07/08
Thursday 08/08
Friday 09/08
Saturday 10/08
Sunday 11/08
Monday 12/08
Tuesday 13/08
Wednesday 14/08
Thursday 15/08
Friday 16/08
Saturday 17/08
Sunday 18/08
Monday 19/08
Tuesday 20/08
Wednesday 21/08
Thursday 22/08
Friday 23/08
Saturday 24/08
Sunday 25/08
Monday 26/08
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Netball School Cup Regional Finals (Stage 2&3)
Tuesday 27/08
Wednesday 28/08
Thursday 29/08
Friday 30/08
Saturday 31/08

September 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 01/09
Monday 02/09
Tuesday 03/09
  • 9:10 am – 2:30 pm Trent Barrett Legends Day (stage 2)
Wednesday 04/09
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Auskick
    Auskick
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday 05/09
Friday 06/09
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm CIS Athletics Championships
Saturday 07/09
Sunday 08/09
Monday 09/09
Tuesday 10/09
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm P&F Meeting
Wednesday 11/09
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Auskick
    Auskick
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday 12/09
Friday 13/09
Saturday 14/09
Sunday 15/09
Monday 16/09
Tuesday 17/09
Wednesday 18/09
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Auskick
    Auskick
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday 19/09
Friday 20/09
Saturday 21/09
Sunday 22/09
Monday 23/09
Tuesday 24/09
Wednesday 25/09
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Auskick
    Auskick
    3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday 26/09
Friday 27/09
Saturday 28/09
Sunday 29/09
Monday 30/09

October 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 01/10
Wednesday 02/10
Thursday 03/10
Friday 04/10
Saturday 05/10
Sunday 06/10
Monday 07/10
Tuesday 08/10
Wednesday 09/10
Thursday 10/10
Friday 11/10
Saturday 12/10
Sunday 13/10
Monday 14/10
Tuesday 15/10
Wednesday 16/10
Thursday 17/10
Friday 18/10
Saturday 19/10
Sunday 20/10
Monday 21/10
Tuesday 22/10
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm P&F Meeting
Wednesday 23/10
  • 9:00 am NSW PSSA Athletic Championships
Thursday 24/10
  • NSW PSSA Athletic Championships Ends 2:30 pm
Friday 25/10
Saturday 26/10
Sunday 27/10
Monday 28/10
Tuesday 29/10
Wednesday 30/10
Thursday 31/10

November 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 01/11
Saturday 02/11
Sunday 03/11
Monday 04/11
Tuesday 05/11
Wednesday 06/11
Thursday 07/11
Friday 08/11
Saturday 09/11
Sunday 10/11
Monday 11/11
Tuesday 12/11
Wednesday 13/11
Thursday 14/11
Friday 15/11
Saturday 16/11
Sunday 17/11
Monday 18/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming l
    K-2 Swimming l
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Tuesday 19/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming l
    K-2 Swimming l
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Wednesday 20/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming l
    K-2 Swimming l
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Thursday 21/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming l
    K-2 Swimming l
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Friday 22/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming l
    K-2 Swimming l
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Saturday 23/11
Sunday 24/11
Monday 25/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming
    K-2 Swimming
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Tuesday 26/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming
    K-2 Swimming
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Wednesday 27/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming
    K-2 Swimming
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Thursday 28/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming
    K-2 Swimming
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Friday 29/11
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm K-2 Swimming
    K-2 Swimming
    1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs daily
Saturday 30/11

December 2024

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 01/12
Monday 02/12
Tuesday 03/12
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm P&F Meeting
Wednesday 04/12
Thursday 05/12
Friday 06/12
Saturday 07/12
Sunday 08/12
Monday 09/12
Tuesday 10/12
Wednesday 11/12
Thursday 12/12
Friday 13/12
Saturday 14/12
Sunday 15/12
Monday 16/12
Tuesday 17/12
Wednesday 18/12
Thursday 19/12
Friday 20/12
Saturday 21/12
Sunday 22/12
Monday 23/12
Tuesday 24/12
Wednesday 25/12
Thursday 26/12
Friday 27/12
Saturday 28/12
Sunday 29/12
Monday 30/12
Tuesday 31/12

January 2025

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 01/01
Thursday 02/01
Friday 03/01
Saturday 04/01
Sunday 05/01
Monday 06/01
Tuesday 07/01
Wednesday 08/01
Thursday 09/01
Friday 10/01
Saturday 11/01
Sunday 12/01
Monday 13/01
Tuesday 14/01
Wednesday 15/01
Thursday 16/01
Friday 17/01
Saturday 18/01
Sunday 19/01
Monday 20/01
Tuesday 21/01
Wednesday 22/01
Thursday 23/01
Friday 24/01
Saturday 25/01
Sunday 26/01
Monday 27/01
Tuesday 28/01
Wednesday 29/01
Thursday 30/01
Friday 31/01

No events.

Request a Hard Copy of our Prospectus

View Our prospectus

Call Now Button