fbpx
Search
Close this search box.

Calendar

  • Month
  • Week
  • List

Upcoming Events

31
May
Friday
K-2 Chapel
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
31
May
Friday
Assembly
2:20 pm - 2:50 pm
Chapel
03
June
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
03
June
Monday
Parent Volunteer Session
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Library
06
June
Thursday
CIS Cross Country Championships
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
07
June
Friday
K-2 Chapel
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
07
June
Friday
Clubs
2:20 pm - 3:20 pm
10
June
Monday
King's Birthday Public Holiday
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
12
June
Wednesday
SCHOOL PHOTOS
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Chapel
14
June
Friday
K-2 Chapel
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
14
June
Friday
Year 3 Strawberry Farm visit
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
14
June
Friday
Clubs
2:20 pm - 3:20 pm
17
June
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
18
June
Tuesday
P&F Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Resource Centre
21
June
Friday
K-2 Chapel
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
21
June
Friday
Stem challenge Day (Years 3-6)
9:30 am - 2:30 pm
24
June
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
25
June
Tuesday
Team 6 camp
9:00 am -
Canberra
26
June
Wednesday
Team 6 camp
Canberra
27
June
Thursday
Team 6 camp
Canberra
28
June
Friday
K-2 Chapel
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
28
June
Friday
Clubs
2:20 pm - 3:20 pm
01
July
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
05
July
Friday
K-2 Chapel
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
05
July
Friday
Closing Chapel
2:20 pm - 3:20 pm
Chapel
08
July
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
12
July
Friday
K-2 Chapel
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
15
July
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
22
July
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
23
July
Tuesday
NSW PSSA Cross Country
9:00 am - 2:30 pm
Sydney
29
July
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
30
July
Tuesday
P&F Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Resource Centre
02
August
Friday
RAS Athletics
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Les O'Brien Athletic Precinct Albury
05
August
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
09
August
Friday
Kindergarten - Grug (Civic Theatre)
9:15 am - 11:30 am
Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre (Wagga Wagga New South Wales, Australia)
12
August
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
19
August
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
26
August
Monday
Netball School Cup Regional Finals (Stage 2&3)
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Equex Centre, Wagga
26
August
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
02
September
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
03
September
Tuesday
Trent Barrett Legends Day (stage 2)
9:10 am - 2:30 pm
Paramore Park (East Wagga Wagga New South Wales, Australia)
04
September
Wednesday
Auskick
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
06
September
Friday
CIS Athletics Championships
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
09
September
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
10
September
Tuesday
Years 4,5,6 The Peasant Prince (Civic Theatre)
9:15 am - 11:30 am
Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre (Wagga Wagga New South Wales, Australia)
10
September
Tuesday
P&F Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Resource Centre
11
September
Wednesday
Auskick
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
16
September
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
18
September
Wednesday
Auskick
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
23
September
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
25
September
Wednesday
Auskick
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
30
September
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
07
October
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
14
October
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
21
October
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
22
October
Tuesday
P&F Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Resource Centre
23
October
Wednesday
NSW PSSA Athletic Championships
9:00 am -
sydney
24
October
Thursday
NSW PSSA Athletic Championships
sydney
25
October
Friday
K 2025 Teddy Bears Picnic
10:00 am - 11:00 am
28
October
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
02
November
Saturday
Spring Fair
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
04
November
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
11
November
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
18
November
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
18
November
Monday
K-2 Swimming l
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
19
November
Tuesday
K-2 Swimming l
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
20
November
Wednesday
K-2 Swimming l
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
21
November
Thursday
K-2 Swimming l
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
22
November
Friday
K-2 Swimming l
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
25
November
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
25
November
Monday
K-2 Swimming
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
26
November
Tuesday
K-2 Swimming
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
27
November
Wednesday
K-2 Swimming
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
28
November
Thursday
K-2 Swimming
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
29
November
Friday
K-2 Swimming
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Wagga Swim Hub (83 Copland St, East Wagga Wagga New South Wales 2650, Australia)
02
December
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
03
December
Tuesday
P&F Meeting
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Resource Centre
09
December
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
16
December
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
23
December
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel
30
December
Monday
Chapel - Years 3-6
9:10 am - 9:40 am
Chapel

Request a Hard Copy of our Prospectus

View Our prospectus

Call Now Button